Home | Hon'ble Chief Justice | Hon'ble Judges | Registrar | News | Roster | Cause List | Leading Judgments | Contact Us

 

 


 Former Registrars

Former Registrars with their Date of Assumption of office and Date of Relinquishment


 

 Mr.S.A.Nizami
01.11.1980 to 31.03.1989





Mr.Aziz-ur-Rehman

01.04.1989 to 18.01.1991
16.02.1994 to 05.11.1996


 

Mr.Ashiq Hussain

19.01.1991 to 15.02.1994




 Mr.S.M.Tayyab
06.11.1996 to 11.03.2000

Mr.M.R.Najmi
11.03.2000 to 31.03.2009

Mr.Muhammad Bakhsh
01.04.2009 to 19.04.2009





Mr.Aurangzeb Khan
20.04.2009 to 27.07.2009



Mr.Shahzado Shaikh
27.07.2009 to 26.03.2010


Mr.Ahmad Dildar
22.03.2011 to 06.01.2014


Mr.Bin Yamin
06-01-2014 to 05- 01-2017

 

 

 

 

 

 
       

 


Administration

Establishment

 Jurisdiction of the Court

Objectives & Functions

Chapter 3-A of 1973  Constitution

 Procedure Rules

History

Bench Registeries

Articles

Judicial Activity &  Statistics

Photo Gallery

Annual Report

Tenders

Download

 

© Copyrights 2012, Federal Shariat Court of Pakistan-All Rights Reserved.
Disclaimer : The content available on this site are just for Information. Users are advised not to depend on the   information and use it for official purpose. Federal Shariat Court is not responsible for any damages arising in contract   from the use of the content of this site.