Home | Hon'ble Chief Justice | Hon'ble Judges | Registrar | News | Roster | Cause List | Leading Judgments | Contact Us

 

 


 Former Judges

 

Former Judges with their Date of Assumption of office and Date of Relinquishment


Mr.Justice Sheikh Aftab Hussain 
28-05-1980 to 31-05-1981

Click here for Profile

    

   

       
       Mr.Justice Agha Ali Haider

       28-05-1980 to 14-07-1981

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Zakaullah Lodhi

28-05-1980 to 24-03-1981

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Karimullah Durrani

28-05-1980 to 15-02-1982

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Zahoor-ul-Haq
01-06-1981 to 31-05-1983

Click here for Profile





Mr.Justice Ch.Mohammad Siddique

01-06-1981 to 31-05-1985

Click here for Profile


Mr.Justice Pir Mohammad Karam Shah
07-06-1981 to 07-10-1982

Click here for Profile






Mr.Justice Maulana Muhammad Taqi  Usmani

07-06-1981 to 07-10-1982

Click here for Profile



Mr.Justice Maulana Malik Ghulam Ali
07-06-1981 to 06-06-1985

Click here for Profile


Mr.Justice Ali Hussain Qazilbash
01-04-1982 to 31-03-1984

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice B.G.N.Kazi

01-06-1983 to 31-5-1985

Click here for Profile



Mr.Justice Maulana Abdul Qadoos Qasmi
02-07-1983 to 01-07-1986

Click here for Profile

 

Mr.Justice Mufti Syed Shujaat Ali Qadri
02-07-1983 to 01-07-1989

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Sardar Fakhr-e-Alam
01-04-1984 to 31-03-1986

Click here for Profile


Mr.Justice Fakhruddin H.Sheikh
03-03-1985 to 02-03-1988

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Muftakhiruddin

10-03-1986 to 09-03-1990

Click here for Profile

 

Mr.Justice Kamal Mustafa Bokhari
23-04-1986 to 22-04-1989

Click here for Profile


Mr.Justice Abdur Rehman Khan Kaif
23-04-1986 to 22-04-1989

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Ibadat Yar Khan
02-10-1988 to 01-10-1991

Click here for Profile


Mr.Justice Abdul Karim Khan Kundi
29-10-1989 to 28-10-1991

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Abdul Razzaq A.Thahim

29-10-1989 to 28-10-1991

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Abaid Ullah Khan

09-02-1991 to 08-02-1994

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Mir Hazar Khan Khoso

28-10-1991 to 16-11-1992

Click here for Profile




Mr. Justice Nazir Ahmed Bhatti

28-10-1991 to 18-07-1994

Click here for Profile



 
Mr.Justice Muhammad Ilyas

17-11-1992 to 14-06-1994

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Nasir Aslam Zahid

16-04-1994 to 14-04-1996

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Khalil-ur-Rehman Khan

29-08-1994 to 14-04-1996

Click here for Profile



 
Mr.Justice Muhammad Shafi  Muhammadi

17-03-1996 to 01-09-1996

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Sardar Muhammad Dogar

30-12-1996 to 29-12-2002

Click here for Profile






Mr.Justice Abdul Waheed Siddiqui

30-12-1996 to 29-12-1999

Click here for Profile


 

Mr.Justice Muhammad Khiyar

19-02-1997 to 18-02-2000

Click here for Profile




 
Mr.Justice Ch.Ejaz Yousaf

19-02-1997 to 13-01-2003

Click here for Profile


 

Mr.Justice Ali Muhammad Baloch

01-01-2000 to 31-12-2002

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Khan Riaz-ud-Din Ahmad

19-02-2000 to 18-02-2003

Click here for Profile




Mr. Justice S.A.Manan

05-06-2003 to 03-06-2006

Click here for Profile




Mr. Justice Saeed-ur-Rehman Farrukh

05-06-2003 to 03-06-2006

Click here for Profile



 
Mr. Justice Zafar Pasha Chaudhry

05-06-2003 to 03-06-2006

Click here for Profile



Mr. Justice S.A.Rabbani

05-06-2003 to 03-06-2006

Click here for Profile


Mr. Justice Muhammad Afzal Soomro, Judge
15.05.2008 to 14.05.2009

Click here for Profile



 Mr.Justice Allama Dr. Fida Muhammad Khan, Senior  Puisne  Judge
02.10.1988 to 01.10.2009

Click here for Profile


Mr.Justice Salauddin Mirza, Judge
 08.01.2007 to 07.01.2010

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Muhammad Zafar Yasin, Judge
 08.01.2007 to 07.01.2010

Click here for Profile


Mr.Justice Dr.Mahmood Ahmad Ghazi, Judge
26.03.2010 to 25.09.2010

Click here for Profile



Mr.Justice Syed Afzal Haider, Judge

 26.03.2008 to 26.03.2011

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Muhammad Jehangir Arshad, Judge
29.03.2012 to 29.03.2014

 

Click here for Profile




Mr.Justice Sheikh Ahmad Farooq, Judge

29.03.2012 to 29.03.2014

 


Click here for Profile

 

Mr.Justice Shahzado Shaikh, Judge

26.03.2010 to 25.03.2013

25.04.2013 to 24.04.2014

 

Click here for Profile

 

Mr.Justice Rizwan Ali Dodani, Judge

05.07.2011 to 04.07.2014

 


Click here for Profile





Mrs. Justice Ashraf Jahan
, Judge
30.12.2013 to 31.10.2014


Click here for Profile

 

 

 

 
       

 


Administration

Establishment

 Jurisdiction of the Court

Objectives & Functions

Chapter 3-A of 1973  Constitution

 Procedure Rules

History

Bench Registeries

Articles

Judicial Activity &  Statistics

Photo Gallery

Annual Report

Tenders

Download

 

© Copyrights 2012, Federal Shariat Court of Pakistan-All Rights Reserved.
Disclaimer : The content available on this site are just for Information. Users are advised not to depend on the   information and use it for official purpose. Federal Shariat Court is not responsible for any damages arising in contract   from the use of the content of this site.