Home | Hon'ble Chief Justice | Hon'ble Judges | Registrar | News | Roster | Cause List | Leading Judgments | Contact Us

 

 


 Former Chief Justices

 

Former Hon:Chief Justices with their Date of Assumption of office and Date of Relinquishment
          
           Names
Date of Assumption of office Date of Relinquishment


Profile
 Mr.Justice Salahuddin Ahmed 28-05-1980 01-06-1981
 Mr.Justice Shaikh Aftab Hussain  (Late) 01-06-1981 14-10-1984
Profile
 Mr.Justice Sardar Fakhre Alam 15-10-1984

07-11-1984

Profile
 Mr.Justice Gul Muhammad Khan  (Late) 08-11-1984

08-11-1990

Profile
 Mr.Justice Tanzil-ur-Rehman 17-11-1990 16-11-1992 Profile
 Mr.Justice Mir Hazar Khan Khoso 17-11-1992 18-07-1994 Profile
 Mr.Justice Nazir Ahmad Bhatti  (Late) 19-07-1994 04-01-1997 Profile
 Mr.Justice Mian Mehboob Ahmad 08-01-1997 07-01-2000 Profile
 Mr.Justice Fazal Ellahi Khan 12-01-2000 12-01-2003 Profile
 Mr. Justice Ch. Ejaz Yousaf 14-01-2003 08-05-2006 Profile
 Mr. Justice Haziqul Khairi 05-06-2006 05-06-2009 Profile
 Mr. Justice Dr. Agha Rafiq Ahmed Khan 05-06-2009 04-06-2014 Profile
 Mr. Justice Sardar Muhammad Raza 05-06.2014 06-12-2014 Profile
 Mr. Justice Riaz Ahmad Khan
07-03-2015 14-05-2017 Profile

 

 

 

 
       

 


Administration

Establishment

 Jurisdiction of the Court

Objectives & Functions

Chapter 3-A of 1973  Constitution

 Procedure Rules

History

Bench Registeries

Articles

Judicial Activity &  Statistics

Photo Gallery

Annual Report

Tenders

Download

 

© Copyrights 2012, Federal Shariat Court of Pakistan-All Rights Reserved.
Disclaimer : The content available on this site are just for Information. Users are advised not to depend on the   information and use it for official purpose. Federal Shariat Court is not responsible for any damages arising in contract   from the use of the content of this site.